Política de Privacidade

Spyware Help Center Privacy Policy

Spyware Help Center is strongly committed to protecting the privacy of registered users of its services and of visitors to its site. We want to continue to provide a safe and secure environment for our members.

What information does Spyware Help Center collect and how is it used?

There are a variety of situations in which Spyware Help Center may collect personal information, such as when you register as a user. Spyware Help Center only collects the personal information required to meet your needs. Spyware Help Center will keep your personal information for as long as you are a registered user of our website. With the consent of our users, Spyware Help Center posts users’ testimonials on our website, which may contain personally identifiable information, such as the users’ name. If at any time you wish to remove your information from a Spyware Help Center website testimonial, please contact us.

Does Spyware Help Center disclose personal information?

Spyware Help Center will not disclose your personal information to third parties for their own marketing purposes unless you have provided consent.

How does Spyware Help Center secure personal information?

We use state of the art server security features and applications. Please remember that the information you submit in discussion groups or forums will be deemed public information and will not be kept as confidential. There is a risk that the information posted in these discussion groups or forums will be collected and used by others. Please use caution when you are participating in any discussion groups or forums on the Spyware Help Center website.

Can you control how your information is used?

Sim. Como mencionado acima, Spyware Help Center may use your information to improve the content of our website and services, or to alert you to information we believe might interest you. Please contact us if you wish to remove any or all of your personal information.

What privacy policy applies if you follow a link on Spyware Help Center’s website?

Our site may contain links to other websites. If you follow one of those links, you may be leaving Spyware Help Center and entering a third part sitel. Spyware Help Center does not accept liability for misuse of any information submitted on any site outside its control. We strongly encourage you to read the privacy statements or policies of the linked sites.

Can you review and update the personal information that Spyware Help Center collects?

Sim. You can access and update most of the personal information that Spyware Help Center holds by visiting the your account page or by contacting us.

Does Spyware Help Center keep track of website visitor data?

Cookies
Like many other companies, Spyware Help Center uses “cookies” to remember user preferences and maximize performance of our website and services. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that Spyware Help Center transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser. This allows Spyware Help Center to recognize your browser and identify you as a returning user to the Spyware Help Center website.

Cookies may also be used to control the type and/or frequency of ads or other marketing messages that you view on our website. Any information the advertising companies collect is non-personal and completely anonymous.

It is possible to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies or to disable cookies altogether. The properties section of most browsers will tell you how to do remove cookies. Any personal information we collect with cookies is not shared with any outside parties.

IP addresses and how we use them.

Spyware Help Center collects IP addresses for the purpose of statistical reporting. An IP address is a number that is assigned to your computer whenever you are on the web.

Does Spyware Help Center comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act?

Sim. Spyware Help Center complies with all the regulations of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of the United States of America. Spyware Help Center does not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If we learn we have collected personal information on a child under the age of 13, we will delete that data from our systems immediately.


We may update this policy at any time by posting additions or modifications on this web page. If at any point we decide to use personally identifiable information in a manner materially different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify users by email or via a prominent notice on our website and where necessary we will seek the prior consent of our users.

Fale Conosco

If you have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us.